Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

UEFA Euro 2024

Sunday 23rd June

Switzerland v Germany – Group A, 8pm
Scotland v Hungary – Group A, 8pm

Monday 24th June

Croatia v Italy – Group B, 8pm
Albania v Spain – Group B, 8pm

Tuesday 25th June

Netherlands v Austria – Group D, 5pm
France v Poland – Group D, 5pm
England v Slovenia – Group C, 8pm
Denmark v Serbia – Group C, 8pm

Wednesday 26th June

Slovakia v Romania – Group E, 5pm
Ukraine v Belgium – Group E, 5pm
Georgia v Portugal – Group F, 8pm
Czechia v Turkiye – Group F, 8pm

All-Ireland Senior Football Championship

Sunday 23rd June

Preliminary Quarter-Final
Louth v Cork
… Inniskeen, 3pm

Sat 29th / Sun 30th June

Armagh v Preliminary Qtr-Final Winner, tbc
Dublin v Qtr-Final Winner, tbc
Donegal v Qtr-Final Winner, tbc
Kerry v Qtr-Final Winner, tbc

Ladies All-Ireland Senior Football Championship

Sunday 23rd June

Waterford v Donegal … Grp 2, Walsh Park, 1.30pm
Galway v Laois … Grp 3, Duggan Park, Ballinasloe, 2pm
Kildare v Dublin … Grp 4, Manguard Park, Pitch 1, 2pm
Meath v Tipperary … Grp 1, Parc Tailteann, 3.30pm

World Rugby International Matches

Saturday 6th July

New Zealand v England … 8.05am
Australia v Wales … 10.45pm
South Africa v Ireland
… 4pm
Argentina v France … 8pm
Canada v Scotland … 10pm

Friday 12th July

USA v Scotland … 11.30pm

Saturday 13th July

New Zealand v England … 8.05am
Australia v Wales … 10.45pm
South Africa v Ireland
… 4pm
Argentina v France … 8pm

Saturday 20th July

New Zealand v Fiji … 3.30am
Australia v Georgia … 10.45pm
South Africa v Portugal
… 4pm
Chile v Scotland … 8pm
Uruguay v Argentina … 10pm

Sunday 21st July

Japan v Italy … 6.05am

All-Ireland Senior Hurling Championship

Saturday 6th July

Semi-Final
Kilkenny v Clare
… Páirc An Chrócaigh, 3pm

Sunday 7th July

Semi-Final
Limerick v Cork
… Páirc An Chrócaigh, 4pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Monday 24th June

Ballinrobe … first race, 5.10pm

Wednesday 26th June

Naas … first race, 5.30pm

Friday 28th June

Curragh … first race, tbc

Saturday 29th June

Curragh … first race, 2.20pm

Sunday 30th June

Curragh … first race, 12.01pm

Tuesday 2nd July

Tipperary … first race, tbc
Roscommon … first race, tbc

Wednesday 3rd July

Tipperary … first race, tbc

Thursday 4th July

Bellewstown … first race, tbc
Tipperary … first race, tbc

Friday 5th July

Bellewstown … first race, tbc
Cork … first race, tbc

Saturday 6th July

Bellewstown … first race, tbc
Naas … first race, tbc

Sunday 7th July

Limerick … first race, tbc
Sligo … first race, tbc

Irish Premier Division

Friday 28th June

Dundalk v Waterford FC – 7.45pm
Shelbourne v Galway Utd – 7.45pm
Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers – 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm
Derry City v Drogheda Utd – 7.45pm

Thursday 4th July

Galway Utd v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Shelbourne – 7.45pm
Waterford v St. Patrick’s Athletic – 7.45pm
Sligo Rovers v Derry City – 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk – 8pm

Friday 12th July

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers – 7.45pm
Dundalk v Drogheda Utd – 7.45pm
Galway Utd v Waterford FC – 7.45pm

Friday 26th July

Bohemian FC v Dundalk – 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Waterford FC – 7.45pm

Saturday 27th July

Sligo Rovers v Galway Utd – 7.45pm

Formula 1 – 2024

Fri 21st – Sun 23rd June

Spanish Grand Prix – Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Spain

Fri 28th – Sun 30th June

Austrian Grand Prix – Red Bull Ring, Spielberg

MotoGP

Fri 28th – Sun 30th June

TT Assen – TT Circuit Assen

Fri 5th – Sun 7th July

Grand Prix Deutschland – Sachsenring

Golf Fixtures

Thu 20th – Sun 23rd Jun

Women’s PGA Championship, Sahalee Country Club, Women’s Majors, Stroke Play

Thu 20th – Sun 23rd Jun

KLM Open, The International, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 20th – Sun 23rd Jun

Travelers Championship, TPC River Highlands, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 21st – Sun 23rd Jun

Czech Ladies Open, Beroun Golf Resort, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 21st – Sun 23rd Jun

Nashville Invitational, The Grove, LIV Golf, Stroke Play

Thu 27th – Sun 30th Jun

Italian Open, Adriatic GC Cervia, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 27th – Sun 30th Jun

Rocket Mortgage Classic, Detroit GC, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 27th – Sun 30th Jun

Dow Great Lakes Bay Invitational, Midland Country Club, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 28th – Sun 30th Jun

Swiss Ladies Open, Golfpark Holzhausern, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play

Wed 3rd – Fri 5th Jul

Aramco Team Series – London, Centurion Club, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 4th – Sun 7th Jul

John Deere Classic, TPC Deere Run, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 4th – Sun 7th Jul

BMW International Open, GC Muenchen Eichenreid, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 11th – Sun 14th Jul

The Evian Championship, Evian Resort Golf Club, Women’s Majors, Stroke Play

Thu 11th – Sun 14th Jul

Kentucky Championship, Keene Trace GC, World Golf Champs, Stroke Play

Thu 11th – Sun 14th Jul

Scottish Open, The Renaissance Club, World Golf Champs, Stroke Play

Fri 12th – Sun 14th Jul

Andalucia Invitational, Real Club Valderrama, LIV Golf, Stroke Play

Republic of Ireland Football

Friday 12th July

England WNT v Ireland WNT – Euro ’25 Qualifiers, Carrow Road, 5.30pm

Friday 16th July

Ireland WNT v France WNT – Euro ’25 Qualifiers, 5pm

Saturday 7th September

Ireland v England – UEFA Nations League 24/25, Aviva Stadium, 5pm

Tuesday 10th September

Ireland v Greece – UEFA Nations League 24/25, Aviva Stadium, 7.45pm

WorldSBK Championship

Fri 12th – Sun 14th July

UK Round – Donnington Park Circuit

Fri 19th – Sun 21st July

Czech Round – Autodrom, Most

Welcome to The Gregory Tavern, Kilcock

The Gregory Tavern

The Square
Kilcock,
Co. Kildare.

Opening Hours

Monday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Tuesday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Wednesday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Thursday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Friday
10.30am - 12.30am
Saturday
10.30am - 12.30am
Sunday
12.30pm - 11pm

Visit our sister pubs in Celbridge and Enfield

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit