Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Uefa Europa League

UEFA Europa League

Qualifying rounds – Irish & UK Teams
All times are Ireland Time

Tuesday 23rd July

Second qualifying round, leg 1 of 2

HB v Linfield – Gundadalur, Torshavn, 4.45pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV

Thursday 25th July

Second qualifying round, leg 1 of 2

Chikhura v Aberdeen – Boris Paichadze Erovnuli Stadioni, Tbilisi, 5.45pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Connah’s Quay v Partizan – Belle Vue, Rhyl, 6.30pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Wolves v Crusaders – Molineux, Wolverhampton, 7.45pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Rangers v Progrès – Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, 7.45pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Shamrock Rovers v Apollon – Tallaght Stadium, Dublin, 8pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV

Tuesday 1st August

Second qualifying round, leg 2 of 2

Apollon v Shamrock Rovers – GSP, Nicosia, 6pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Progrès v Rangers – Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg, 6.30pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Linfield v HB – Windsor Park, Belfast, 7.45pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Partizan v Connah’s Quay – Stadion FK Partizan, Belgrade, 8pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Aberdeen v Chikhura – Pittodrie, Aberdeen, 7.45pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Crusaders v Wolves – Seaview, Belfast, 8pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV

Champions League Logo

UEFA Champions League

Qualifying rounds – Irish & UK Teams
All times are Ireland Time

Wednesday 24th July

Second qualifying round, leg 1 of 2

Dundalk v Qarabağ – Oriel Park, Dundalk, 7.45pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Celtic v Kalju – Celtic Park, Glasgow, 7.45pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV

Tuesday 30th July

Second qualifying round, leg 2 of 2

Kalju v Celtic – Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn, 6pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV

Wednesday 31st July

Qarabağ v Dundalk – Dalga Stadium, Baku, 6pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Saturday 27th July

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship
Limerick v Kilkenny … Semi-Final, 6pm … RTÉ Sport | sky sports

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship
Limerick v Kilkenny … Semi-Final, 4pm … TG4

Sunday 28th July

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship
Wexford v Tipperary … Semi-Final, 3.30pm … RTÉ Sport | sky sports

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship
Wexford v Galway … Semi-Final, 1.30pm … TG4

Sunday 18th August

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship ~ Final
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner … Final, 3.30pm … RTÉ Sport | sky sports

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship ~ Final
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner … Final, TBC … TG4

Gaafootball250

Gaelic Football League

Sunday 28th July

GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship
Kerry v Tyrone
… Quarter-Final, 2pm
Monaghan v Cork … Quarter-Final, 6pm

Saturday 3rd August

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship
Mayo v Donegal
… Quarter-Final Group 1, Phase 3, 6pm
Meath v Kerry … Quarter-Final Group 1, Phase 3, 6pm

Sunday 4th August

Cork v Roscommon … Quarter-Final Group 2, Phase 3, 4pm
Tyrone v Dublin … Quarter-Final Group 2, Phase 3, 4pm

Sat 10th / Sun 11th August

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship
Quarter-Final Group 1 Winner v Quarter-Final Group 2 Runner-Up 
… Semi-Final, TBC … RTÉ Sport | sky sports
Quarter-Final Group 2 Winner v Quarter-Final Group 1 Runner-Up  … Semi-Final, TBC … RTÉ Sport | sky sports

GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship
Connacht Winner / Leinster Runner-Up v Ulster Winner / Munster Runner-Up
… Semi-Final, TBC … TG4
Leinster Winner / Connacht Runner-UpMunster Winner / Ulster Runner-Up … Semi-Final, TBC … TG4

Sunday 1st September

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship ~ Final
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner 
… Final, 3pm … RTÉ Sport | sky sports

GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship ~ Final
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner 
… Final, TBC … TG4

F1logo

Formula 1 2019

Sunday 28th July

German Grand Prix – Hockenheimring

Sunday 4th August

Hungarian Grand Prix – Hungaroring

Sunday 1st September

Belgian Grand Prix – Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps

Sunday 8th September

Italian Grand Prix – Autodromo Nazionale Monza

Sunday 22nd September

Singapore Grand Prix – Marina Bay Street Circuit

Sunday 29th September

Russian Grand Prix – Sochi Autodrom

Darts Comp

2019 PDC World Series of Darts

Friday 9th – Saturday 10th August

Brisbane Darts Masters … BCEC, Brisbane

Friday 16th – Saturday 17th August

Melbourne Darts Masters … Melbourne Arena

Friday 23rd – Saturday 24th August

NZ Darts Masters … Claudelands Arena, Hamilton

Friday 1st – Sunday 3rd November

World Series of Darts Finals … AFAS Live, Amsterdam

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Friday 9th August

Liverpool v Norwich – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 10th August

West Ham v Man City – 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Sheffield – 3pm
Burnley v Southampton – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Everton – 3pm
Leicester v Wolves – 3pm
Watford v Brighton – 3pm
Tottenham v Aston Villa – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 11th August

Newcastle v Arsenal – 2pm … sky sports
Man Utd v Chelsea – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 17th August

Arsenal v Burnley – 3pm
Aston Villa v Bournemouth – 3pm
Brighton v West Ham – 3pm
Chelsea v Leicester – 3pm
Everton v Watford – 3pm
Man City v Tottenham – 3pm
Norwich v Newcastle – 3pm
Sheffield v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Southampton v Liverpool – 3pm
Wolves v Man Utd – 3pm

Saturday 24th August

Aston Villa v Everton – 3pm
Bournemouth v Man City – 3pm
Brighton v Southampton – 3pm
Liverpool v Arsenal – 3pm
Man Utd v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Norwich v Chelsea – 3pm
Sheffield v Leicester – 3pm
Tottenham v Newcastle – 3pm
Watford v West Ham – 3pm
Wolves v Burnley – 3pm

Saturday 31st August

Arsenal v Tottenham – 3pm
Burnley v Liverpool – 3pm
Chelsea v Sheffield – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Aston Villa – 3pm
Everton v Wolves – 3pm
Leicester v Bournemouth – 3pm
Man City v Brighton – 3pm
Newcastle v Watford – 3pm
Southampton v Man Utd – 3pm
West Ham v Norwich – 3pm

Fai250

Senior Men’s Republic Of Ireland Fixtures

Thursday 5th September

Ireland v Switzerland … European Championship Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium … 8.45pm

Tuesday 10th September

Ireland v Bulgaria … Three International Friendlies, Aviva Stadium … 9.45pm

Saturday 12th October

Georgia v Ireland … European Championship Qualifying Round … 2pm

Tuesday 15th October

Switzerland v Ireland … European Championship Qualifying Round … 7.45pm

Thursday 14th November

Ireland v New Zealand … European Championship Qualifying Round … TBC

Monday 18th November

Ireland v Denmark … European Championship Qualifying Round … 7.45pm

All matches are in Ireland time

Tourdefrance250

2019 Tour de France

Saturday 6th – Sunday 28th July

Tour de France … depart Brussels, Belgium – finish Paris, France … Eurosport | itv 4

Horse Racing Ireland

Horse Racing Ireland

Tuesday 23rd July

Ballinrobe … first race, 6pm

Wednesday 24th July

Naas … first race, 5.50pm

Thursday 25th July

Leopardstown … first race, 5.50pm
Limerick … first race, 5.40pm

Friday 26th July

Down Royal … first race, 5.30pm
Wexford … first race, 5.50pm

Saturday 27th July

Gowran Park … first race, 5.35pm

Monday 29th July

Galway … first race, tbc

Tuesday 30th July

Galway … first race, tbc

Wednesday 31st July

Galway … first race, 7.20pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th July

World Golf Championship – FedEx St. Jude Invitational; TPC Southwind, Memphis, TN

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th July

PGA Tour: Reno-Tahoe Tournament; Montreux GC & CC, Reno, NV

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th July

LPGA Tour: The Evian Championship Evian Resort GC, Evian-les-Bains, France.

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th July

The R&A: The Senior Open Championship Royal Lytham and St. Annes, Lancashire, ENG

Thursday 1st – Sunday 4th August

PGA Tour: Wyndham Championship; Sedgefield Country Club, Greensboro, NC

Thursday 1st – Sunday 4th August

LPGA Tour: AIG Women’s British Open; Woburn GC, Milton Keynes, England

Thursday 1st – Sunday 4th August

European Tour: TBD event

Thursday 8th – Sunday 11th August

PGA Tour Playoffs: The Northern Trust; Liberty National GC, Jersey City, NJ

Thursday 8th – Sunday 11th August

LPGA Tour: Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open; The Renaissance Club, North Berwick, Scotland

Thursday 8th – Sunday 11th August

European Tour: Shot Clock Challenge; TBD

Thursday 15th – Sunday 18th August

PGA Tour Playoffs: BMW Championship; Medinah CC, Medinah, IL

Thursday 15th – Sunday 18th August

European Tour: D+D Real Czech Masters; Albatross Golf Resort, Prague, Czech Republic

Friday 16th – Sunday 18th August

PGA Tour Champions: Dick’s Sporting Goods Open; En-Joie Golf Club, Endicott, N.Y.

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th August

PGA Tour Playoffs: TOUR Championship; East Lake GC, Atlanta, GA

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th August

LPGA Tour: CP Women’s Open; Magna G.C., Aurora, Ontario, Canada

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th August

European Tour: Scandinavian Invitational; Hills Golf & Sports Club, Gothenburg, Sweden

Friday 23rd – Sunday 25th August

PGA Tour Champions: Boeing Classic; The Club at Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, WA

Thurs 29th Aug – Sunday 1st Sept

LPGA Tour: Cambia Portland Classic (Marina Alex); Columbia Edgewater CC, Portland, Ore.

Thurs 29th Aug – Sunday 1st Sept

European Tour: Omega European Masters; Crans-sur-Sierre GC, Crans Montana, Switzerland

Friday 30th Aug – Sunday 1st Sept

PGA Tour Champions: Shaw Charity Classic; Canyon Meadows G&CC, Calgary, AB, CAN

250 Rwc Warm Ups

Rugby World Cup 2019 ~ Warm Up Matches

Ireland’s World Cup warm-up matches
Saturday 10th August

Ireland v Italy, Aviva Stadium, 2pm, Live on Channel 4

Saturday 24th August

England v Ireland, Twickenham, 3pm, Live on Sky Sports

Saturday 31st August

Wales v Ireland, Principality Stadium, 2.30pm, Live on Channel 4

Saturday 7th September

Ireland v Wales, Aviva Stadium, 2pm, Live on Channel 4

Welcome to The Gregory Tavern

Facebook
Scroll Up