Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Irish Premier Division

Monday 23rd May

Sligo Rovers v Derry City … 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm
Shelbourne v UCD … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC … 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Dundalk … 8pm

Friday 27th May

Derry City v Finn Harps … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm
Dundalk v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 7.45pm
UCD v Sligo Rovers … 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne … 8pm

Friday 10th June

Shelbourne v Derry City … 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v UCD … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Bohemian FC … 8pm

Saturday 11th June

Sligo Rovers v Dundalk … 7.45pm

Friday 17th June

St. Patrick’s Athletic v UCD … 7.45pm
Derry City v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Shelbourne … 7.45pm
Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm

Saturday 18th June

Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps … 7.45pm

Friday 24th June

UCD v Derry City … 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Sligo Rovers … 7.45pm
Shelbourne v Dundalk … 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC … 8pm
Finn Harps v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 8pm

Friday 1st July

Bohemian FC v Derry City … 7.45pm
Dundalk v UCD … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers … 8pm

Saturday 2nd July

Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne … 7.45pm

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 29th May

Monaco Grand Prix – Monte Carlo

Sunday 12th June

Azerbaijan Grand Prix – Baku

Sunday 19th June

Canadian Grand Prix – Montreal

European Rugby Champions Cup

Saturday 28th May

FINAL
Leinster v La Rochelle
– Stade Orange Vélodrome, Marseille … 4.45pm

United Rugby Championship

Saturday 4th June

QUARTER-FINALS
Leinster v Glasgow
… RDS Arena … tbc
Ulster v Munster … Kingspan Stadium … tbc
Stormers v Edinburgh … DHL Stadium … tbc
Bull v Sharks … Loftus Versfeld Stadium … tbc

Saturday 11th June

SEMI-FINALS
Quarter-final winner v Quarter-final Winner
… 1pm
Quarter-final winner v Quarter-final Winner … 1pm

Saturday 18th June

FINAL
Semi-final Winner v Semi-final Winner
… 1pm

Superbike World Championship

Sunday 12th June

Emilia-Romagna Round … Round 4, Misano World Circuit, Italy

Sunday 17th July

UK Round … Round 5, Donnington Park Circuit, England

Sunday 31st July

Czech Round … Round 6, Most, Czech Republic

Horse Racing Ireland

Monday 23rd May

Roscommon … first race, 4.30pm

Tuesday 24th May

Gowran Park … first race, 4.50pm
Punchestown … first race, 1.20pm

Wednesday 25th May

Wexford … first race, 5.45pm

Thursday 26th May

Limerick … first race, 5.25pm

Friday 27th May

Limerick … first race, tbc
Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Saturday 28th May

Punchestown … first race, tbc
Navan … first race, tbc

Sunday 29th May

Punchestown … first race, tbc

Monday 30th May

Ballinrobe … first race, tbc

Tuesday 31st May

Ballinrobe … first race, tbc
Tipperary … first race, tbc

Wednesday 1st June

Curragh … first race, tbc

Thursday 2nd June

Leopardstown … first race, tbc

Friday 3rd June

Tramore … first race, tbc
Down Royal … first race, tbc

Saturday 4th June

Listowel … first race, tbc
Tramore … first race, tbc

Sunday 5th June

Listowel … first race, tbc
Kilbeggan … first race, tbc

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 28th May

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship
FINAL
Dublin v Kildare
– Final, 5pm … RTÉ Sport

Munster GAA Football Senior Championship
FINAL
Kerry v Limerick
– Final, 3pm … RTÉ Sport

Sunday 29th May

Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship
FINAL
Galway v Roscommon
– Final, 1.45pm … RTÉ Sport

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship
FINAL
Derry v Donegal
– Final, 4pm … RTÉ Sport | BBC Sport NI

GAA Hurling League

Saturday 4th June

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship
FINAL
Galway v Kilkenny – Final, 4.30pm … RTÉ Sport

Sunday 5th June

Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship
FINAL
Clare v Limerick – Final, 4pm … RTÉ Sport

2022 Moto GP

Sunday 29th May

8 – Gran Pemio d’Italia … Autodromo Internazionale del Mugello, Italy

Sunday 5th June

9 – Gran Premi de Catalunya  … Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, SPAIN

Sunday 19th June

10 – Grand Prix Deutschland … Sachsenring, GERMANY

Sunday 26th June

11 – TT Assen … TT Circuit Assen, NETHERLANDS

UEFA Champions League

Saturday 28th May

FINAL
Liverpool v Real Madrid – Stade de France, Saint-Denis … 8pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Wed 25th – Sun 29th May
Thurs 26th – Sun 29th May
Thurs 26th – Sun 29th May
Fri 27th – Sun 29th May
Thurs 2nd – Sun 5th June
Thurs 2nd – Sun 5th June
Thurs 2nd – Sun 5th June
Thurs 2nd – Sun 5th June
Thurs 9th – Sun 12th June
Thurs 9th – Sun 12th June
Fri 10th – Sun 12th June
Thurs 16th – Sat 18th June
Thurs 16th – Sun 19th June
Thurs 16th – Sun 19th June
Thurs 23rd – Sun 26th June
Thurs 23rd – Sun 26th June
Thurs 23rd – Sun 26th June
Fri 24th – Sun 26th June
Thurs 30th June – Sun 3rd July
Thurs 30th June – Sun 3rd July
Thurs 30th June – Sun 3rd July

International Rugby Matches

Sunday 19th June

England v Barbarians – Twickenham Stadium … 3pm

Wednesday 29th June

Māori All Blacks v Ireland – FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton … 8.05am

Saturday 2nd July

Australia v England – Optus Stadium … 10.55am
South Africa v Wales – Loftus Versfeld Stadium … 11am
New Zealand v Ireland – Eden Park, Auckland … 8.05am
Argentina v Scotland –  venue tbc … 9pm

Saturday 9th July

Australia v England – Suncorp Stadium … 10.55am
South Africa v Wales – Toyota Stadium … 11am
New Zealand v Ireland – Forsyth Barr Stadium … 8.05am
Argentina v Scotland –  venue tbc … 9pm

Tuesday 12th July

Māori All Blacks v Ireland – Sky Stadium, Wellington … 8.05am

Saturday 16th July

Australia v England – Sydney Cricket Ground … 10.55am
South Africa v Wales – Newlands Stadium … 11am
New Zealand v Ireland – Sky Stadium … 8.05am
Argentina v Scotland –  venue tbc … 9pm

Welcome to The Gregory Tavern

The Gregory Tavern

The Square
Kilcock,
Co. Kildare.

Opening Hours

Monday
- AM - - PM
Tuesday
- AM - - PM
Wednesday
- AM - - PM
Thursday
- AM - - PM
Friday
- AM - - PM
Saturday
- AM - - PM
Sunday
- AM - - PM

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit 

Visit our sister pub in Celbridge

Facebook