Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League

Monday 26th February

West Ham v Brentford – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 2nd March

Brentford v Chelsea – 3pm
Everton v West Ham – 3pm
Fulham v Brighton – 3pm
Newcastle v Wolves – 3pm
Nottingham Forest v Liverpool – 3pm
Tottenham v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Luton v Aston Villa – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 3rd March

Burnley v Bournemouth – 1pm … sky sports
Man City v Man Utd – 3.30pm … sky sports

Monday 4th March

Sheffield Utd v Arsenal – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 9th March

Man Utd v Everton – 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Sheffield Utd – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Luton – 3pm
Wolves v Fulham – 3pm
Arsenal v Brentford – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 10th March

Aston Villa v Tottenham – 1pm … sky sports
Brighton v Nottingham Forest – 2pm
West Ham v Burnley – 2pm
Liverpool v Man City – 3.45pm

Monday 11th March

Chelsea v Newcastle – 8pm … sky sports

Wednesday 13th March

Bournemouth v Luton – 7.30pm … sky sports

FA Cup

Monday 26th February

Coventry City v Maidstone Utd – 7.30pm

Tuesday 27th February

Bournemouth v Leicester – 7.30pm
Blackburn Rovers v Newcastle Utd – 7.30pm
Luton v Man City – 8pm

Wednesday 28th February

Chelsea v Leeds Utd – 7.45pm
Nottingham Forest v Man Utd – 7.45pm
Wolves v Brighton – 7.45pm
Liverpool v Southampton – 8pm

Irish Premier Division

Friday 1st March

Bohemian FC v Dundalk – 7.45pm
Galway Utd v Waterford – 7.45pm
Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne – 7.45pm
Derry City v St. Patrick’s Athletic – 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda Utd – 8pm

Monday 4th March

Shelbourne v Galway Utd – 7.45pm
Waterford v St. Patrick’s Athletic – 7.45pm
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers – 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Derry City – 8pm

Friday 8th March

Bohemian FC v Shelbourne – 7.45pm
Galway Utd v Drogheda Utd – 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk – 7.45pm
Derry City v Waterford – 7.45pm

Saturday 9th March

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers– 7.45pm

Friday 15th March

Dundalk v Waterford – 7.45pm
Galway Utd v Shamrock Rovers – 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shelbourne – 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Derry City – 7.45pm

Saturday 16th March

Sligo Rovers v Drogheda Utd – 7.45pm

UEFA Champions League ~ UK Teams

Wednesday 6th March

Man City v Copenhagen, 8pm

Tuesday 12th March

Arsenal v FC Porto, 8pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Thursday 29th February

Clonmel … first race, 1.47pm

Friday 1st March

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 2nd March

Navan … first race, tbc

Sunday 3rd March

Leopardstown … first race, tbc

Monday 4th March

Leopardstown … first race, tbc

Tuesday 5th March

Thurles … first race, tbc

Friday 8th March

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 9th March

Gowran Park … first race, tbc

Sunday 10th March

Limerick … first race, tbc
Naas … first race, tbc

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 2nd March

Derry v Dublin – Division 1, 5pm
Fermanagh v Armagh – Division 2, 6pm
Limerick v Clare – Division 3, 6pm
Cavan v Meath  – Division 2, 7pm
Carlow v Wexford  – Division 4, 7pm
Laois v London  – Division 4, 7pm
Mayo v Roscommon  – Division 1, 7.30pm

Sunday 3rd March

Antrim v Westmeath – Division 3, 1pm
Kerry v Tyrone – Division 1, 1.15pm
Donegal v Louth – Division 2, 2pm
Offaly v Wicklow  – Division 3, 2pm
Down v Sligo  – Division 3, 2pm
Tipperary v Waterford  – Division 4, 2pm
Longford v Leitrim  – Division 4, 2.30pm
Monaghan v Galway  – Division 1, 3.15pm
Cork v Kildare  – Division 2, 3.30pm

Hurling League

Saturday 9th March

Cavan v Armagh – Division 3A, 1.45pm
Kildare v Kerry – Division 2A, 2pm
Fermanagh v Lancashire – Division 3B, 2pm
Longford v Leitrim – Division 3B, 2pm
Westmeath v Antrim – Division 1 Group B, 3.30pm
Limerick v Tipperary – Division 1Group B, 7.35pm

Sunday 10th March

Carlow v Down – Division 2A, 1pm
Offaly v Cork – Division 1 Group A, 1.15pm
Clare v Kilkenny – Division 1 Group A, 1.30pm
Galway v Dublin – Division 1 Group B, 1.30pm
Meath v Laois – Division 2A, 2pm
Mayo v Louth – Division 3A, 2pm
Sligo v Monaghan – Division 3A, 2pm
Waterford v Wexford – Division 1 Group A, 2pm

Formula 1 – 2024

Thu 1st – Sat 3rd March

Bahrain Grand Prix – 4am (Irish time)

Thu 8th – Sat 10th March

Arabian Grand Prix – 6am (Irish time)

Thu 22nd – Sat 24th March

Australian Grand Prix – 5pm (Irish time)

Six Nations Rugby

Saturday 9th March

Italy v Scotland – Stadio Olimpico … 2.15pm
England v Ireland – Twickenham Stadium … 4.45pm

Sunday 10th March

Wales v France – Principality Stadium … 3pm

Saturday 16th March

Wales v Italy – Principality Stadium … 2.15pm
Ireland v Scotland – Aviva Stadium … 4.45pm
France v England – OL Stadium … 8pm

Golf Fixtures

Thu 29th Feb – Sun 3rd March
Thu 29th Feb – Sun 3rd March
Thu 29th Feb – Sun 3rd March
Fri 1st – Sun 3rd March

Jeddah Invitational, Royal Greens GCC, LIV Golf, Stroke Play

Thu 7th – Sun 10th March

Arnold Palmer Invitational, Bay Hill Golf Club and Lodge, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 7th – Sun 10th March

Puerto Rico Open, Grand Reserve CC, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 7th – Sun 10th March

Jonsson Workwear Open, Glendower GC, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 7th – Sun 10th March

Blue Bay LPGA, Jian Lake Blue Bay GC, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 8th – Sun 10th March

Hong Kong Invitational, Hong Kong GC, LIV Golf, Stroke Play

Fri 8th – Sun 10th March

Aramco Team Series – Florida, Trump International Golf Club, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 14th – Sun 17th March

The Players Championship, TPC Sawgrass, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 21st – Sun 24th March

Valspar Championship, Innisbrook Resort, Copperhead Course, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 21st – Sun 24th March

Singapore Classic, Laguna National GC, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 21st – Sun 24th March

Fir Hills Seri Pak Championship, Palos Verdes GC, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 28th – Sun 31st March

Houston Open, Memorial Park Golf Course, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 28th – Sun 31st March

Indian Open, DLF G and CC, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 28th – Sun 31st March

Arizona Championship, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 29th – Sun 31st March

NSW Women’s Open, Magenta Shores GC, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play

United Rugby Championship

Friday 1st March

Edinburgh v Ospreys … 7.35pm
Munster v Zebre … 7.35pm

Saturday 2nd March

Lions v Sharks … 1pm
Treviso v Glasgow … 3pm
Bulls v Stormers … 3.05pm
Connacht v Scarlets … 5.05pm
Cardiff v Leinster … 7.35pm
Ulster v Dragons … 7.35pm

Friday 22nd March

Glasgow v Cardiff … 7.35pm
Ospreys v Munster … 7.35pm

Saturday 23rd March

Sharks v Ulster … 1pm
Scarlets v Treviso … 3pm
Stormers v Edinburgh … 3.05pm
Connacht v Lions … 5.15pm
Zebre v Leinster … 7.35pm
Dragons v Bulls … 7.35pm

Welcome to The Gregory Tavern, Kilcock

The Gregory Tavern

The Square
Kilcock,
Co. Kildare.

Opening Hours

Monday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Tuesday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Wednesday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Thursday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Friday
10.30am - 12.30am
Saturday
10.30am - 12.30am
Sunday
12.30pm - 11pm

Visit our sister pubs in Celbridge and Enfield

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit